Chauffeured transfers in Hannover · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hannover with the fare shown first
Hannover arranges pre-booked transfers in Hannover (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Hannover, each with its page
- Maritim Airport Hotel Hannoverfrom €16.466 min
- Premier Inn Hannover City University Hotelfrom €40.9122 min
- Novotel Hannoverfrom €41.5023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hannover requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hannover and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Hannover
€11.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Maritim Airport Hotel Hannover
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hannover, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Maritim Airport Hotel Hannover2.4 km · 6 min€16.46from
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Premier Inn Hannover City University Hotel11.9 km · 22 min€40.91from
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Novotel Hannover12 km · 23 min€41.50from
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → DRK-Krankenhaus Clementinenhaus12.2 km · 24 min€42.28from
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Wakitu Spielplatz12.3 km · 24 min€42.47from
- Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → KRH Klinikum Nordstadt12.6 km · 23 min€42.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Maritim Airport Hotel Hannover | 2.4 km | 6 min | €16.46 | See details |
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Premier Inn Hannover City University Hotel | 11.9 km | 22 min | €40.91 | See details |
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Novotel Hannover | 12 km | 23 min | €41.50 | See details |
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → DRK-Krankenhaus Clementinenhaus | 12.2 km | 24 min | €42.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → Wakitu Spielplatz | 12.3 km | 24 min | €42.47 | See details |
| Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH → KRH Klinikum Nordstadt | 12.6 km | 23 min | €42.64 | See details |
Within Hannover
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hannover, at the same fixed price.
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Marktkirche Hannover1.5 km · 8 min€11.00from
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DRK-Krankenhaus Clementinenhaus1.8 km · 7 min€11.00from
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Hannover City University Hotel1.5 km · 6 min€11.00from
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DoubleTree by Hilton Hannover Schweizerhof2.2 km · 8 min€11.88from
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DIAKOVERE Friederikenstift Humboldtstraße2.1 km · 9 min€12.09from
- Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Wakitu Spielplatz2.4 km · 9 min€12.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Marktkirche Hannover | 1.5 km | 8 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DRK-Krankenhaus Clementinenhaus | 1.8 km | 7 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Hannover City University Hotel | 1.5 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DoubleTree by Hilton Hannover Schweizerhof | 2.2 km | 8 min | €11.88 | See details |
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → DIAKOVERE Friederikenstift Humboldtstraße | 2.1 km | 9 min | €12.09 | See details |
| Hannover Hauptbahnhof → Wakitu Spielplatz | 2.4 km | 9 min | €12.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Hannover
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Hannover-Langenhagen GmbH
from €16.46Airport
Flughafenstraße 4, 30855 Langenhagen
See prices and book →Hannover Hauptbahnhof
from €11.00Station
Mitte, 30159 Hannover, Deutschland
See prices and book →DIAKOVERE Friederikenstift Humboldtstraße
from €12.09Hospital
Humboldtstraße 5, 30169 Hannover
See prices and book →DRK-Krankenhaus Clementinenhaus
from €11.00Hospital
Lützerodestraße 1, 30161 Hannover-Vahrenwald-List
See prices and book →Kinder- und Jugendkrankenhaus Auf der Bult
from €20.59Hospital
Janusz-Korczak-Allee 12, 30173 Hannover
See prices and book →KRH Klinikum Nordstadt
from €14.01Hospital
Haltenhoffstraße 41, 30167 Hannover
See prices and book →KRH Klinikum Robert Koch Gehrden
from €50.68Hospital
Robert-Koch-Straße 1, 30989 Gehrden
See prices and book →KRH Klinikum Siloah
from €17.89Hospital
Stadionbrücke 4, 30459 Hannover
See prices and book →Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
from €28.31Hospital
Carl-Neuberg-Straße 1, 30625 Hannover-Buchholz-Kleefeld
See prices and book →Vinzenzkrankenhaus Hannover
from €27.72Hospital
Lange-Feld-Straße 31, 30559 Hannover-Kirchrode-Bemerode-Wülferode
See prices and book →Aspria Hannover Maschsee
from €22.91Hotel
Rudolf-von-Bennigsen-Ufer 82, 30519 Hannover
See prices and book →Courtyard Hannover Maschsee
from €15.95Hotel
Arthur-Menge-Ufer 3, 30169 Hannover-Südstadt-Bult
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hannover?
In Hannover and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hannover centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in HannoverDrive with Hannover in Hannover
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hannover?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hannover?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hannover?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hannover, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car